HPE (HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE) Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s

Condition: New
$999.99
VAT included - FREE Shipping
HPE (HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE) HPE (HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE) Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s
HPE (HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE) - HPE (HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE) Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s

Do you like this product? Spread the word!

$999.99 incl. VAT
Only 1 items available Only 34 items available More than 10 pieces available
Delivery: between Tuesday, July 5, 2022 and Thursday, July 7, 2022
Sales & Shipping: Dodax

Description

What if you could deploy 100 Gb transceiver connections with an overall reduction of cost per bit? The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver is designed to meet the increasing demand of growing bandwidth in the data center. The 100 Gb performance allows a reduction of the port density and number of hardware components required to achieve this higher speed. With reduction of cost per bit, The HPE 100Gb QSFP28 Transceiver can significantly reduce Capex and Opex spending on interconnect connections. When the fiber optic cable is attached via a standard MPO connector, up to 100m connection can be conducted via multi-mode fibers.

Further information

Certification:
MSA
Summary:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X151 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Master Data

Product Type:
Network Accessory
Package Dimensions:
0.152 x 0.089 x 0.023 m; 0.091 kg
GTIN:
00190017063270
DUIN:
4TGEAEVDVFO
Manufacturer Part Number:
JL309A
$999.99
We use cookies on our website to make our services more efficient and more user-friendly. Therefore please select "Accept cookies"! Please read our Privacy Policy for further information.